Contact Information 

Northampton:
2030 Center Street
Northampton, PA  18067
Phone: 610-502-2701
Fax: 610-502-2704
Hours: 9 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. 
Monday-Friday

Slatington:
Slatington Borough Hall
125 S. Walnut Street
First Floor
Slatington, PA 18080
Phone: 610-760-9805
Fax:  610-821-6109
Hours: 9 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. 
Monday-Friday

Harrisburg:
313 Main Capitol Building
PO Box 202183
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2183
Phone: 717-772-5398
Fax: 717-783-7667

E-Mail:
jharhart@pahousegop.com

 
Other Elected Officials
U.S. Senators
Sen. Bob Casey Jr. -- Democrat
393 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-6324
Fax: (202) 228-0604
 
22 S. Third Street, Suite 6A
Harrisburg, PA 17101
(717) 231-7540
Fax: (717) 231-7542

http://casey.senate.gov

Sen. Pat Toomey -- Republican
248 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
Phone: (202) 224-4254
Fax: (202) 228-0284
 
United States Federal Building
228 Walnut Street
Suite 1104
Harrisburg, PA 17101
(717) 782-3951
Fax: (717) 782-4920
 
http://toomey.senate.gov/
 
U.S. Congressmen
Rep. Charles W. Dent – Republican -- District 15
2455 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-6411
Fax: (202) 226-0778

3900 Hamilton Boulevard
Suite 207
Allentown, PA 18103
(610) 770-3490
Toll-Free: 866-861-2624

http://dent.house.gov/
 
Pennsylvania State Senators
Sen. Patrick M. Browne – Republican -- District 16
171 Main Capitol Building
Senate Box 203016
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3016
(717) 787-1349
Fax: (717) 772-3458
 
702 W. Hamilton Street
Suite 101
Allentown, PA 18101
(610) 821-8468
Fax: (610) 821-6798
 
 
Sen. Lisa M. Boscola – Democrat -- District 18
458 Main Capitol Building
Senate Box 203018
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3018
(717) 787-4236
Fax: (717) 783-1257
 
Main Street Commons
559 Main Street, Suite 270
Bethlehem, PA 18018
(610) 868-8667
Fax: (610) 861-2184

West Catasauqua Prof. Office Bldg.
2123 N. 1st Avenue
Suite A-4
Whitehall, PA 18052
(610) 266-2117
Fax: (610) 266-2169
 
 
Lehigh County Commissioners
Thomas C. Creighton III
Percy H. Dougherty
David S. Jones, Sr.

Geoff Brace
Vic Mazziotti
Brad Osborne
Amanda Holt

Lisa Scheller
Michael Schware
Government Center
Room 408 (Public Hearing Room 111)
17 S. Seventh Street
Allentown, PA 18101-2400
(610) 782-3050
Fax: (610) 820-3053
 
Northampton County Council
Margaret (Peg) Ferraro, President
Glenn A. Geissinger, Vice President
Matthew M. Benol
Hayden Phillips
Seth Vaughn
Kenneth Kraft
Robert Werner
Lamont G. McClure, Jr.
Scott Parsons
Northampton County Courthouse
669 Washington Street
Easton, PA 18042-7475
(610) 559-3195
Fax: (610) 559-3106